Report ID: #0CB15A3B

bidmc.org

United States Valid HTTPS 24.1 years Updated
100
Very Safe
AlphaFortify · bidmc.org — Report card
AlphaFortify · bidmc.org

Open audit of bidmc.org

The data below comes from a live, automated lookup of bidmc.org. No editorial input — just public infrastructure facts.

Initial findings

Our automated probe of bidmc.org returned a clean DNS answer pointing to United States, served by Unknown, with the TLS handshake responding OK.

Registration history

bidmc.org has existed for about 24.1 years. Long-lived domains are usually associated with established projects, although age alone is not a guarantee of safety.

HTTPS verdict

Our HTTPS probe to bidmc.org concluded with: OK. Together with the registrar and hosting country, this forms the security side of the scorecard.

Where the data lives

Anything you submit to bidmc.org is processed on servers located in United States. Choose to share data accordingly.

Risk perspective

Domains with the profile of bidmc.org (age 24.1 years, SSL OK, registrar Network Solutions, LLC, country United States) usually fall in the "very_safe" category in our automated scoring.

Verdict

Trust score: 100/100very_safe. This is an automated, technical-only verdict; treat it as one data point among many.

Technical Information

IP Address
134.174.105.30
Server Location
United States / Boston
ISP / Provider
Unknown

SSL Certificate

SSL Certificate
Valid HTTPS
SSL Issuer
DigiCert Global G2 TLS RSA SHA256 2020 CA1
Valid Until
2026-11-18

Registrar

Registrar
Network Solutions, LLC
Registered On
2002-05-28
Expires On
2029-05-28
Domain Age
24.1 years

What looks good

  • Certificate issued by a recognised CA
  • No DNS hijack indicators in current records
  • Returns valid SOA and TXT records
  • Registered with an established registrar

What to watch

  • Hosting on a residential/dynamic IP block
  • Technical signals alone cannot prove ownership
  • Privacy-protected WHOIS — operator not directly visible

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →

Frequently Asked Questions

What ISP serves bidmc.org?
The current network announcement comes from Unknown, with the IP geo-located in United States.
Where do I file a complaint about bidmc.org?
You can file a takedown notice with the registrar (Network Solutions, LLC) or the hosting ISP (Unknown). Each maintains a public abuse channel.
Does bidmc.org have IPv6?
Our DNS lookup returns AAAA-record presence as part of the report. If absent, bidmc.org is currently IPv4-only.
When was bidmc.org's certificate last checked?
SSL data on bidmc.org is recomputed on every refresh. The summary box at the top shows the timestamp of the latest probe.
Is bidmc.org safe for online payments?
Infrastructure check returned SSL OK and a "very_safe" score. This is a baseline; never enter card data on a site you have not verified through other channels.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.